Average concentrations of elements in Juneau County, Wisconsin

    Counties page > Mg in Conterminous US > Mg in upper-midwestern US > Averages in Juneau County (Calculated from cells in the geochemical grid plotting in this area.)
Element Symbol Mean Std. dev. Minimum Maximum
AluminumAl (wt%)2.0090.6860.6803.908
ArsenicAs (ppm)2.3651.2070.3097.639
CalciumCa (wt%)0.3670.1800.0841.282
CopperCu (ppm)9.1523.6082.16320.894
IronFe (wt%)1.0560.4260.2672.621
MercuryHg (ppm)0.0190.0090.0100.067
MagnesiumMg (wt%)0.1930.1000.0430.709
ManganeseMn (ppm)330.193212.57541.361996.854
SodiumNa (wt%)0.3250.1300.0810.723
PhosphorusP (wt%)0.0360.0190.0100.101
LeadPb (ppm)9.6875.2572.03333.964
SeleniumSe (ppm)0.1850.0770.1000.542
TitaniumTi (wt%)0.1640.0730.0380.391
ZincZn (ppm)26.3769.1709.78656.179

Download point data as CSV