Data for 10180116

Report shows selected fields. [Full report]

Metadata
Record URL https://mrdata.usgs.gov/mrds/show-mrds.php?dep_id=10180116
Bibliographic references
Site identification
Deposit identification number 10180116
MRDS identification number
MAS/MILS identification number 0530350116
Name of the site, deposit, or operation Elmer Nelson Property
Previous names
Geographic location
Latitude 47.5567
Longitude -122.80904
Geographic region NA
Country name United States
State name Washington
County name Kitsap
Site characteristics
Operation type Surface
Deposit type
Production size
Development status Unknown
Ore minerals or materials
Gangue minerals or materials
Other minerals or materials
Ore body form
Workings type
Mineral deposit model
Alteration processes
Concentration processes
Ore controls
Reporter Ridenour, James
Host rock unit name
Host rock type
Associated rock unit name
Associated rock type
Structural characteristics
Tectonic setting
References U.S. BUREAU OF MINES FILES (WFOC).
Modifier for YR_FST_PRD
Year of first production
Modifier for YR_LST_PRD
Year of last production
Modifier for DISC_YR
Discovery year
Production years
Discoverer
Commodities
Commodity type M
Primary commodities Cobalt
Secondary commodities
Tertiary commodities
Production and resources