USGS - science for a changing world

Mineral Resources On-Line Spatial Data

Data for 10232207

Report shows selected fields. [Full report]

Show this location using [Google Earth] or [Google Maps]

Metadata
Record URL https://mrdata.usgs.gov/mrds/show-mrds.php?dep_id=10232207
Site identification
Deposit identification number 10232207
MRDS identification number
MAS/MILS identification number 0051350006
Name of the site, deposit, or operation Bruce Farm
Previous names
Geographic location
Latitude 36.03179
Longitude -91.36403
Geographic region NA
Country name United States
State name Arkansas
County name Sharp
Site characteristics
Operation type Unknown
Deposit type
Production size
Development status Occurrence
Ore minerals or materials
Gangue minerals or materials
Other minerals or materials
Ore body form
Workings type
Mineral deposit model
Alteration processes
Concentration processes
Ore controls
Reporter Long
Host rock unit name
Host rock type
Associated rock unit name
Associated rock type
Structural characteristics
Tectonic setting
References SUMMARY EXAM REPT.L.W.DUPEY 1947
Modifier for YR_FST_PRD
Year of first production
Modifier for YR_LST_PRD
Year of last production
Modifier for DISC_YR
Discovery year
Production years
Discoverer
Commodities
Commodity type M
Primary commodities Lead
Secondary commodities
Tertiary commodities Silver, Zinc

Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: http://mrdata.usgs.gov/mrds/show.php?labno=10232207
Page Contact Information: pschweitzer@usgs.gov
Page Last modified: 15:03 on 28-Aug-2015