USGS - science for a changing world

Mineral Resources On-Line Spatial Data

Data for 10235160

Report shows selected fields. [Full report]

Show this location using [Google Earth] or [Google Maps]

Metadata
Record URL https://mrdata.usgs.gov/mrds/show-mrds.php?dep_id=10235160
Site identification
Deposit identification number 10235160
MRDS identification number
MAS/MILS identification number 0051190054
Name of the site, deposit, or operation Julius Hess
Previous names
Geographic location
Latitude 34.86181
Longitude -92.22516
Geographic region NA
Country name United States
State name Arkansas
County name Pulaski
Site characteristics
Operation type Unknown
Deposit type
Production size
Development status Unknown
Ore minerals or materials
Gangue minerals or materials
Other minerals or materials
Ore body form
Workings type
Mineral deposit model
Alteration processes
Concentration processes
Ore controls
Reporter Rlw
Host rock unit name
Host rock type
Associated rock unit name
Associated rock type
Structural characteristics
Tectonic setting
References SUMMARY REPORT OF WAR MINERALS EXAMINATIONBARTLESVILLE CARD FILES
Modifier for YR_FST_PRD
Year of first production
Modifier for YR_LST_PRD
Year of last production
Modifier for DISC_YR
Discovery year
Production years
Discoverer
Commodities
Commodity type M
Primary commodities Lead
Secondary commodities
Tertiary commodities Zinc, Copper, Gold

Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: http://mrdata.usgs.gov/mrds/show.php?labno=10235160
Page Contact Information: pschweitzer@usgs.gov
Page Last modified: 15:03 on 28-Aug-2015