USGS - science for a changing world

Mineral Resources On-Line Spatial Data

Data for 10260988

Report shows selected fields. [Full report]

Show this location using [Google Earth] or [Google Maps]

Metadata
Record URL https://mrdata.usgs.gov/mrds/show-mrds.php?dep_id=10260988
Site identification
Deposit identification number 10260988
MRDS identification number M055666
MAS/MILS identification number 0060330054
Name of the site, deposit, or operation Hughes Bradbary
Previous names
Geographic location
Latitude 38.71458
Longitude -122.62327
Geographic region NA
Country name United States
State name California
County name Lake
Site characteristics
Operation type Surface
Deposit type
Production size
Development status Unknown
Ore minerals or materials
Gangue minerals or materials
Other minerals or materials
Ore body form
Workings type
Mineral deposit model
Alteration processes
Concentration processes
Ore controls
Reporter Western Field Operations Center (WFOC)
Host rock unit name
Host rock type
Associated rock unit name
Associated rock type
Structural characteristics
Tectonic setting
References USBM IC 8252, P.134.
Modifier for YR_FST_PRD
Year of first production
Modifier for YR_LST_PRD
Year of last production
Modifier for DISC_YR
Discovery year
Production years
Discoverer
Commodities
Commodity type M
Primary commodities Mercury
Secondary commodities
Tertiary commodities

Accessibility FOIA Privacy Policies and Notices

USA.gov logo U.S. Department of the Interior | U.S. Geological Survey
URL: http://mrdata.usgs.gov/mrds/show.php?labno=10260988
Page Contact Information: pschweitzer@usgs.gov
Page Last modified: 15:03 on 28-Aug-2015